Day One
30 January 2008
Meeting Room, Queen Sirikit Convention Center
Time
Meeting Room 1
(200 seats)
Meeting Room 2
(200 seats)
Meeting Room 3
(200 seats)
08:00-09:00
Registration & Refreshment
09:30-10:10
Code: X Keynote session: Cisco
Innovation Framework for Networking Technology
10:10-10:30
Coffee Break
10:30-12:00
Code: A –
Intermediate
Listening to the Network: Utilizing Telemetry to Detect and Classify Network Traffic
Roland Dobbins
Network Engineer,
Technology Systems Engineer Group, Cisco Systems – APAC
(Presentation in English)
Code: B -
Intermediate
Call Admission Control Design for the Enterprise Wide Area Network
Richard Dodsworth
Consulting System Engineer,
Unified Communications
Cisco Systems – APAC
(Presentation in English)
Code: C -
Intermediate
Understanding and Preventing Layer 2 Attacks
Apichet Chayabejara
System Engineer,
Security Group
Cisco Systems - Thailand
12:00-13:30
Lunch provided at Lotus Room
13:30-15:00
Code: D -
Advance
Advanced Net flow Deployment
Roland Dobbins
Network Engineer,
Technology Systems Engineer Group, Cisco Systems – APAC
(Presentation in English)
Code: E -
Introduction
Familiar with Wi-Max Technology
William Wan
Consulting System Engineer,
Service Provider – Wireless
Cisco Systems – APAC
(Presentation in English)
Code: F -
Advance
Troubleshooting OSPF
Therdtoon Theerasasana
System Engineer,
Service Provider Group
Cisco Systems - Thailand
15:00-15:20
Coffee Break
15:20-17:00
Code: G -
Intermediate
Design and Deployment of 802.11n Wireless LANs with Centralized Controllers in the Enterprise
Tom Koenig
Product Manager,
Technical Marketing Group
Cisco Systems – APAC
(Presentation in English)
Code: H -
Intermediate
Data Center Back-End Infrastructure: Solutions for Disaster Recovery
Ronson Ong
Consulting System Engineer,
Data Center Group
Cisco Systems – APAC
(Presentation in English)
Code: I -
Introduction
To be advised
Day Two
31 January 2008
Meeting Room, Queen Sirikit Convention Center
Time
Meeting Room 1
(200 seats)
Meeting Room 2
(200 seats)
Meeting Room 3
(200 seats)
08:00-09:00
Registration & Refreshment
09:00-10:30
Code: J -
Advance
Troubleshooting Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
Suwat Duangmee
System Engineer (CCIE)
Cisco Systems - Thailand
Code: K -
Intermediate
Call Admission Control Design for the Enterprise Wide Area Network
Richard Dodsworth
Consulting System Engineer,
Unified Communications
Cisco Systems – APAC
(Presentation in English)
Code: K -
Introduction
To be advised
10:30-10:45
Coffee Break
10:45-12:00
Code: M -
Intermediate
Managing Voice Quality in Converged IP Networks
Taweewat Chantaraseno
System Engineer (CCIE)
Unified Communications
Cisco Systems - Thailand
Code: N -
Introduction
Familiar with Wi-Max Technology
William Wan
Consulting System Engineer,
Service Provider – Wireless
Cisco Systems – APAC
(Presentation in English)
Code: O -
Advance
Troubleshooting OSPF
Therdtoon Theerasasana
System Engineer (CCIE)
Service Provider Group
Cisco Systems - Thailand
12:00-13:30
Lunch provided at Lotus Room
13:30-15:00
Code: P -
Intermediate
MPLS Techtorial - MPLS Basic/LDP, VPN, and TE
Phithakkit Phasuk
System Engineer (CCIE)
Service Provider Group
Cisco Systems - Thailand
Code: Q -
Intermediate
Understanding and Preventing Layer 2 Attacks
Apichet Chayabejara
System Engineer,
Security Group
Cisco Systems - Thailand
Code: R - Introduction
To be advised
15:00-15:15
Coffee Break
15:15-17:00
Code: Y
Panel discussion for “Inspiration to be CCIE and How to …”
Moderator by Napapon Jaidee, Chief Editor of Thai Computer World
Speaker : Currently CCIE in various point of views