November 17

08:00-09:30 Registration, welcome coffee
9:30 – 9:50 Cisco welcome speech, Jonathan Sparrow, Vice President, Russia and CIS
9:50 – 10:30 Extreme and Exponential in the Digitisation Age, Howard Charney
10:30-11:10 Cisco keynote speech 2
11:10-11:30 Coffee break
11:30 – 11:50 General sponsor welcome speech (Intel)
11:50 – 12:05 Gold sponsor welcome speech
12:05 – 12:15 Silver sponsor welcome speech
12:15 – 13:35 Lunch
13:35 – 18:55 Information security (Congress hall 1)
13:35 – 14:05 Sponsor presentation
14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 Three fast horses carrying information security in the modern world and Cisco strategy on bridling their temper.
Aleksey Lukatsky
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 The network as an information security sensor and enforcer (part 1).
Mikhail Kader
16:25 – 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 – 17:40 The network as information an security sensor and enforcer (part 2).
Mikhail Kader
17:40 – 17:55 Break
17:55 – 18:55 Cisco information security solutions for Service Providers.
Mikhail Kader
13:35 – 18:55 Data centers (Congress hall 2)
13:35 – 14:05 Citrix presentation
14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 DC architecture development trends and Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure.
Aleksandr Skorokhodov
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 Cisco ACI: network engineer's point of view on planning, implementation and operations.
Aleksandr Skorokhodov
16:25 – 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 – 17:40 Cisco ACI: implementation and operations experience.
Maksim Khavankin
17:40 – 17:55 Break
17:55 – 18:55 Cisco UCS computing system development.
Evgeny Laguntsov
13:35 – 18:55 Service provider solutions (Congress hall 3)
13:35 – 14:05 Intel presentation
14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 Cisco ASR 9000 platform development.
Aleksey Babaytsev
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 Cisco NCS carrier-grade routers product line development.
Aleksey Mitronichev
16:25 – 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 – 17:40 IOS-XRv9000 and CSR1000v as an example of network infrastructure virtualization.
Andrey Vishnyakov
17:40 – 17:55 Break
17:55 – 18:55 Service management using NETCONF/YANG and Cisco NSO orchestrator.
Vladislav Patenko
13:35 – 18:55 Enterprise network infrastructure (Amphitheater hall)
13:35 – 14:05 Sponsor presentation
14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 IT as business development mechanism – Cisco Connected Mobile Experiences.
Yulia Andrianova
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 Enterprise switching technologies and solutions development.
Evgeny Petyakshev
16:25 – 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 – 17:40 IWAN 2.0: architecture of the modern distributed enterprise network.
Denis Kodentsev
17:40 – 17:55 Break
17:55 – 18:55 Wireless network design for mobile applications.
Maksim Safargaleev
13:35 – 18:55 Cloud technologies (Baikal hall)
13:35 – 14:05

IT infrastructure as a service: OPEX instead of CAPEX.
Leonid Anikin

14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 Cisco strategic initiatives for global cloud market development.
Dmitry Khoroshikh
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 Cisco Openstack Private Cloud platform and its usage for cloud platform expense optimization
16:25 – 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 – 17:40 Cisco Enterprise Cloud Suite as the private cloud manage solution.
Evgeny Laguntsov
17:40 – 17:55 Break
17:55 – 18:55 Cisco solutions for data management and analytics systems.
Iurii Kuksa
13:35 – 18:55 Internet of Things (Ural hall)
13:35 – 14:05 Intel presentation
14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 Cisco strategy for IoT technologies development.
Igor Girkin
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 Cisco solutions for industry verticals.
Igor Girkin
16:25 – 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 – 17:40 Technological network design.
Oleg Saenko
17:40 – 17:55 Break
17:55 – 18:55 Video surveillance for security and technology monitoring: video surveillance network design.
Oleg Saenko
13:35 – 18:55 Press events / Collaboration technologies (Press hall)
13:35 – 14:05 Sponsor presentation
14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 Press event
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 Press event
16:25 – 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 – 17:40 Planning and deployment of Cisco conferencing servers using new personal and shared multiparty resources licensing model – Personal (PMP) и Shared (SMP) Multiparty (Part 1).
Sergey Yutsaitis
17:40 – 17:55 Break
17:55 – 18:55 Planning and deployment of Cisco conferencing servers using new personal and shared multiparty resources licensing model –- Personal (PMP) и Shared (SMP) Multiparty (Part 2).
Sergey Yutsaitis
13:35 – 18:55 Collaboration technologies / Cisco Services and Support /
Enterprise network infrastructure
(Hall A)
13:35 – 14:05 CTI presentation
14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 Methods and architecture of Cisco Unified Communications system integration with Microsoft Lync 2013. New integration features of VCS/Expressway 8.6 and roadmap.
Sergey Yutsaitis
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 Cisco Jabber: from successful deployment to seamless operations.
Vladimir Savostin
16:25 – 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 – 17:40 Cisco Services and Support
GSP Overview.
Sergei Shubin
17:40 – 17:55 Break
17:55 – 18:55 Enterprise Network architecture
Open Service Containers on IOS XE.
Denis Kodentsev
13:35 – 18:55 Cisco Services and Support (Hall B)
13:35 – 14:05 Sponsor presentation
14:05 – 14:10 Break
14:10 – 15:10 Cisco services: new vision, approach and trends. Sergey Marchenko, Daria Pankova
Сisco Services advantages for large financial institutions: business and IT processes optimization according to business requirements. Oksana Ulman, Tatyana Dudaeva
Service specifics for Oil and Gas industry. Marty Reich, Daria Pankova
Cisco service as the key to Commercial SMB success. Irina Kuznetsova
Value of Сisco Services for public sector and heavy industry. Ludmila Esaulova, Mikhail Chernyshov
15:10 – 15:25 Break
15:25 – 16:25 Tasks and needs for development of service provider mobility network. Virtualization.
Sergey Urazov
16:25 - 16:40 Coffee break
16:40 - 17:40 Cisco Advanced Services overview: reactive and proactive support differences, examples of successful partner collaboration.
Grigory Yurokin, Aleksey Belozerov, Maksim Solomonenko
17:40 - 17:55 Break
17:55 - 18:55 Successful projects overview: packet switching, Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI), DC.
Albert Zagrobskiy, Sergey Kolesnikov, Ivan Kuchin

November 18

 

08:00-09:30 Registration, welcome coffee
09:30 – 20:00 Information Security (Congress hall 1)
09:30 – 10:00 Sponsor presentation
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 Data Center Security. Traditional Fabric and ACI-oriented Fabric security mechanisms: before, during and after (part 1).
Ruslan Ivanov, Stanislav Rypalov
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 12:20 Data Center Security. Traditional Fabric and ACI-oriented Fabric security mechanisms: before, during and after (part 2).
Ruslan Ivanov, Stanislav Rypalov
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 Secure enterprise network perimeter architecture.
Nazim Latypaev
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 Sponsor presentation
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:30 Protecting corporate and personal mobile devices in the corporate network.
Oksana Sannikova
16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 Industrial network security.
Nazim Latypaev
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 How Cisco protects itself.
Ruslan Ivanov
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony
09:30 – 20:00 Data centers (Congress hall 2)
09:30 – 10:00 Sponsor presentation
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 Cisco software solutions for the Data centers.
Mikhail Okunev
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 12:20 Development of integrated solutions based on Cisco UCS.
Dmitry Zhechkov
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 Development of Cisco Nexus switching family.
Mikhail Safronov
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 NetApp presentation
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:30 Usage of VXLAN/EVPN for DC overlay fabrics creation.
Aleksey Gorovoy
16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 Development of distributed DC design technolgoies.
Maksim Khavankin
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 Modular computing systems: UCS M Series.
Evgeny Laguntsov
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony
09:30 – 20:00 Service provider solutions (Congress hall 3)
09:30 – 10:00 Sponsor presentation
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 ASR 9000 as the SDN deployment platform for service providers.
Ilgar Gasymov
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 12:20 Segment Routing: the foundation of SDN networks.
Dmitry Dementiev
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 New Cisco WAE features overview. Software platform purpose and structure.
Oleg Feoktistov
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 Jet presentation
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:30 Cisco Virtual Topology System (VTS): virtual topologies management in NFV solutions.
Viktor Pustoshilov
16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 Cisco vMS: NFV architecture and orchestration for managed services.
Vladislav Patenko
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 Cisco Evolved Programmable Network (EPN) architecture for Carrier Ethernet and Mobile Backhaul networks.
Dmitry Volkov
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony
09:30 – 20:00 Enterprise network infrastructure (Amphitheater hall)
09:30 – 10:00 Sponsor presentation
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 Wi-Fi radio subsystems basics overview. Coverage planning for 802.11n/ac networks (part 1).
Viktor Platov, Flavien Richard
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 12:20 Wi-Fi radio subsystems basics overview. Coverage planning for 802.11n/ac networks (part 2).
Viktor Platov, Flavien Richard
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 Cisco WLAN controllers fine tuning recommendations.
Viktor Platov, Flavien Richard
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 EMC presentation
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:30 Cisco ISR 4300/4400 series, ASR 1000 series and CSR 1000V overview.
Mikhail Okunev
16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 Cisco enterprise network architecture, implementation and positioning.
Ilya Ozarnov
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 iWAN and AVC management using Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
Vladislav Patenko
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony
09:30 – 20:00 Cloud technologies / Master class on using DC infrastructure management APIs (Baikal hall)
09:30 – 10:00 Sponsor presentation
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 Cisco ACI as universal network for cloud infrastructure.
Aleksandr Skorokhodov
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 12:20 Building the core of the enterprise cloud platform using UCS Director. Integrated features and integration with external infrastructure components.
Viktor Pustoshilov
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 Building hybrid cloud solutions using Cisco Intercloud Fabric.
Evgeny Petyakshev
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 EMC presentation
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:30 Master class on using DC infrastructure management APIs
Management APIs for ACI infrastructure.
Speaker TBC
16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 Server platform and computing stack management APIs (UCS and UCS Director).
Speaker TBC
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 DC network devices management APIs.
Speaker TBC
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony
09:30 – 20:00 Service provider solutions / Enterprise network infrastructure (Ural hall)
09:30 – 10:00 Sponsor presentation
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 Service provider solutions
Virtualization in mobile service providers networks.
Evgeny Mitrushin
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 12:20 WiFi calling service in mobile service providers networks.
Aleksandr Felizhanko
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 Enterprise network infrastructure
Main trends for enterprise networks infrastructure development.
Aleksey Zalushny
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 Sponsor presentation
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:30 APIC-EM (Application Policy Infrastructure Controller - Enterprise Module) – SDN controller for the enterprise network.
Mikhail Safronov
16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 Troubleshooting WiFi networks.
Irina Ilina-Sidorova
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 Troubleshooting WiFi networks.
Irina Ilina-Sidorova
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony
09:30 – 20:00 Collaboration technologies (Press hall)
09:30 – 10:00 Sponsor presentation
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 Migration to CUCM 11 from previous versions: specifics and recommendations.
Konstantin Gribakh
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 12:20 New integration features of Cisco video systems. Building the perfect meeting room.
Mikhail Baryshev
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 Cisco collaboration solutions for medium business. Deployment of bundle collaboration solutions.
Konstantin Gribakh
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 Using the up-to-date Collaboration solutions within the tight budget limitations. Advantages of CTI cloud Cisco hosted collaboration solution.
Nikita Dogadchenko
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:30

Videocall control transfer from VCS to CUCM and Cisco recommended collaboration architecture.
Konstantin Gribakh

16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 Expansion of corporate communication systems outside of corporate perimeter using WebRTC technology and Cisco Jabber Guest portal.
Sergey Yutsaitis
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 Cloud and hybrid  WebEx & CMR.
Anton Karpov
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony
09:30 – 20:00 Contact centers (Amur hall)
09:30 – 10:00 Quality control System for Cisco Contact Center.
Sergey Bolshakov, Zoom
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 Cisco Contact Center Express 11 overview.
Pavel Teplov
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 11:50 Contact center on Demand.
Platon Begun, CTI
11:50 – 12:20 WFM system for Cisco Contact Center.
Valery Tarasov, Teleopti
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 eGain solutions for OMNI channel Contact Center.
Pavel Teplov
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 Plantronics professional headsets for Cisco Contact Center.
Dmitry Arkhipov, Plantronics
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:00 Cisco Media Sense 11 as the recording systems at Cisco UCM and for Cisco Contact Center.
Stanislav Shishko
16:00 – 16:30 Building the video contact center using Cisco Remote Expert solution.
Stanislav Shishko
16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 Cisco Contact Center Enterprise 11 overview.
Stanislav Shishko
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 Distributed selfservice system on the basis of Cisco Voice Portal 11.
Stanislav Shishko
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony
09:30 – 20:00 Cisco Services and Support (Hall B)
09:30 – 10:00 Sponsor presentation
10:00 – 10:05 Break
10:05 – 11:05 Cisco TAC case processing specifics.
Dmitry Leontiev
11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break
11:20 – 12:20 Implementing information security concepts in Cisco Unified Communications solutions.
Damir Nazarov
12:20 – 12:35 Break
12:35 – 13:35 New features of Cisco ASA firewalls 9.2-9.5.
Oleg Tipisov
13:35 – 14:55 Lunch
14:55 – 15:25 Sponsor presentation
15:25 – 15:30 Break
15:30 – 16:30 Cisco TAC universal troubelshooting approach.
Igor Tumkin
16:30 – 16:45 Break
16:45 – 17:45 BGP IPv4 advanced troubleshooting.
Vasilii Mikhailovskii
17:45 – 18:00 Coffee break
18:00 – 19:00 Advanced Network Design.
Evgeniy Odnoralets
19:00 – 20:00 Official closing ceremony