Cisco TelePresence System TX9000 and TX9200 Assembly, First-Time Setup, and Field-Replaceable Unit Guide
Parts List Sorted by Carton
Downloads: This chapterpdf (PDF - 758.0KB) The complete bookPDF (PDF - 27.64MB) | Feedback

Table of Contents

Parts List Sorted by Carton

Carton 1: Display Frame Assemblies, 69-2323-xx

Carton 2: First Row Legs, 69-2332-xx, CTS-TX9000-TBL

Carton 3: Facade Panels, 69-2325-xx, CTS-TX9K-FRT-PNLS

Carton 4: Rear Facade Panels, 69-2311-xx

Carton 5: Top & Bottom Bezels, 69-2312-xx, CTS-TX9000-BZL

Carton 6: Accessory Kit, 53-3789-xx

Carton 7: First Row Table Cable Runner Covers, 69-2327-xx,

Carton 8: Speaker Assemblies, 69-2318-xx, CTS-TX9000-SPKR

Carton 9: Vertical Bezels, 69-2372-xx

Carton 10: First Row Panels, 69-2333-xx

Carton 11: Electronic Component Power Supplies, PWR-SUPPLY-KIT

Carton 12: Cable Kit for TS1 Codec, 69-2345-xx

Carton 13: Cable Kit for TS2 Codec, 69-2346-xx

Carton 14: Cable Kit for TS3 Codec, 69-2347-xx

Carton 15: Cable Kit for TS4 Codec, 69-2348-xx

Carton 16: Cable Kit for Speakers & Lights, 69-2349-xx

Carton 17: Cable Kit for First Row Table, 69-2350-xx

Carton 18: Microphone Assembly, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 19: Microphone Assembly, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 20: Microphone Assembly, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 21: LED Light Assemblies, 74-10342-xx, CTS-TX9000-LEDPK

Carton 22: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 23: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 24: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 25: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 26: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 27: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 28: Presentation Display, 74-10343-xx, CTS-TX9K-DATADISP

Carton 29: Camera Assembly, 800-36215-xx, CTS-TX9K-CAMCLSTR

Carton 30: Light Control Unit, 800-33995-xx, CTS-LCU-G2R

Carton 31: Audio/Video Expansion Unit, 800-36423-xx, CTS-LAEB-G2R

Carton 32: Camera Housing, 800-37902-xx, CTS-TX9K-CAM-HS

Carton 33: Cable Runner Cover, 69-2341-xx, CTS-TX9K-CBLRUN

Carton 34: Codec, CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

Carton 35: Codec, CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

Carton 36: Codec, CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

Carton 37: Codec, CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

Carton 38: CTS-CTRL DVC OPT

Carton 39: Camera Setup Accessories, 69-1674-xx, CTS-CAM-TOOL

Carton 40: 65” Plasma Display, 74-7732-xx, CTS-DISP-65-GEN04

Carton 41: 65” Plasma Display, 74-7732-xx, CTS-DISP-65-GEN04

Carton 42: 65” Plasma Display, 74-7732-xx, CTS-DISP-65-GEN04

Carton 43-A: Light Reflector Frame - Wall Mount, 69-2291-xx, CTS-TX9K-LTRF-PNL-OPT

Carton 43-B: Light Reflector Frame - Free Standing, 69-2292-xx, CTS-TX9K-LTRF-PNL-OPT

Carton 43-C-1: Light Reflector Mounting Arm Assemblies, 69-2340-xx, CTS-TX9K-LTRF-PNL-OPT

Carton 43-C-2: Light Reflector Mounting Arm Assemblies, 69-2340-xx, CTS-TX9K-LTRF-PNL-OPT

Carton 43-D: Light Reflector U Bracket, 69-2390-xx

Carton 44: First Row Table Tops, 69-2300-xx, 69-2344-xx, CTS-TX9K-TBL-OTP

Carton 45: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

Carton 45-1: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

Carton 45-2: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

Carton 45-3: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

Carton 45-4: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

Carton 45-5: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

Carton 45-6: Country-Specific Power Cords - Second Row, CTS POWER CORD OPT

Carton 45-7: Country-Specific Power Cords - Second Row, CTS POWER CORD OPT

Carton 46: Presentation Cables, CTS PRES CAB OPT

Carton 47: Accessory Kit - Second Row, 53-3798-xx

Carton 48: Cable Kit - Second Row, 69-2351-xx

Carton 49: PDU - Second Row, 74-8655-xx, PDU

Carton 50: PDU - Second Row, 74-8655-xx, PDU

Carton 51: Second Row Legs, 69-2314-xx, CTS-TX9200-TBL

Carton 52: Second Row Rear Privacy Panels, 69-2315-xx

Carton 53: Second Row Front Panels, 69-2321-xx, CTS-TX9K-TBL-PNLB

Carton 54: Not Used

Carton 55: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 56: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 57: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 58: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 59: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 60: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 61: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 62: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 63: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 64: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 65: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 66: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

Carton 67: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 68: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 69: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 70: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 71: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 72: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

Carton 73: Second Row Table Tops, 69-2301-xx, 69-2386-xx, CTS-TX9XX0-TBL-WB (Walnut) or CTS-TX9XX0-TBL-MB (Maple)

Parts List Sorted by Carton

Revised: July 17, 2014, OL-27038-01

Carton 1: Display Frame Assemblies, 69-2323-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2323-xx

 

700-37314-xx

Cable runner base

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-39002-xx

Center floor cable cover, base

1

Chapters 6, 13

69-2323-xx

 

700-39003-xx

Center floor cable cover, cap

1

Chapter 13

69-2323-xx

 

700-37128-xx

Codec bracket, bottom

8

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37129-xx

Codec bracket, top

8

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37137-xx

Data display bracket

1

Chapter 13

69-2323-xx

 

700-37139-xx

Data display channel

1

Chapter 13

69-2323-xx

 

800-37616-xx

Display stand, center

1

Chapter 4

69-2323-xx

 

800-37615-xx

Display stand, left

1

Chapter 4

69-2323-xx

 

800-37617-xx

Display stand, right

1

Chapter 4

69-2323-xx

 

700-37122-xx

Electronic equipment bracket, center

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37309-xx

Facade bracket, center front

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37306-xx

Facade bracket, center rear (top)

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37308-xx

Facade bracket, left front

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37304-xx

Facade bracket, left rear (top)

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37256-xx

Facade bracket, left side

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37303-xx

Facade bracket, left, right, and center rear (base)

3

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37762-xx

Facade bracket, lower, left

1

Chapter 13

69-2323-xx

 

700-37763-xx

Facade bracket, lower, right

1

Chapter 13

69-2323-xx

 

700-37310-xx

Facade bracket, right front

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37302-xx

Facade bracket, right rear (top)

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

 

700-37251-xx

Facade bracket, right side

1

Chapter 8

69-2323-xx

69-2066-xx

49-1251-xx

M8 x 15.5 serrated washers

12

Chapter 5

69-2323-xx

69-2066-xx

700-30783-xx

Display Spool

12

Chapter 5

69-2323-xx

69-2066-xx

700-30916-xx

Display Spool Stud

12

Chapter 5

69-2323-xx

 

700-37120-xx

Tie bar connector plates

4

Chapter 4

69-2323-xx

 

700-37117-xx

Tie-bar assembly, lower left and lower right

2

Chapter 4

69-2323-xx

 

700-37119-xx

Tie-bar assembly, middle and upper, left

2

Chapter 4

69-2323-xx

 

700-37118-xx

Tie-bar assembly, middle and upper, right

2

Chapter 4

69-2323-xx

 

700-37311-xx

Rear panel connector plate

2

Chapter 13

Carton 2: First Row Legs, 69-2332-xx, CTS-TX9000-TBL

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2332-xx

 

700-37738-xx

Cable bridge

2

Chapter 10

69-2332-xx

 

800-37850-xx

Center Structure

1

Chapter 9

69-2332-xx

 

700-37739-xx

Inner cable bridge cap

2

Chapter 11

69-2332-xx

 

700-23345-xx

Joint plates

4

Chapter 11

69-2332-xx

 

700-37028-xx

Left side cable runner

1

Chapter 10

69-2332-xx

 

800-37847-xx

Left side leg

1

Chapter 10

69-2332-xx

800-37846-xx

700-37181-xx

Left table leg panel

1

Chapter 11

69-2332-xx

69-2338-xx

700-37744-xx

Microphone cable cover

1

Chapter 11

69-2332-xx

 

800-37846-xx

Middle left leg

1

Chapter 9

69-2332-xx

 

800-37845-xx

Middle right leg

1

Chapter 9

69-2332-xx

69-2338-xx

700-37179-xx

Power/Ethernet channel panel cover, outer leg left

1

Chapter 11

69-2332-xx

 

700-37178-xx

Power/Ethernet channel panel cover, outer leg right

1

Chapter 11

69-2332-xx

69-2332-xx

700-37102-xx

Power/Ethernet outlet cover, front

2

Chapter 9

69-2332-xx

 

700-37740-xx

Right side cable runner

1

Chapter 10

69-2332-xx

 

800-37848-xx

Right side leg

1

Chapter 10

69-2332-xx

800-37845-xx

700-37180-xx

Right table leg panel

1

Chapter 11

Carton 3: Facade Panels, 69-2325-xx, CTS-TX9K-FRT-PNLS

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2325-xx

 

700-37427-xx

Rear lower facade panel, center

1

Chapter 13

69-2332-xx

 

700-37424-xx

Front center facade panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2332-xx

 

700-37422-xx

Front left facade panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2332-xx

 

700-37423-xx

Front right facade panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2332-xx

 

700-37426-xx

Rear lower facade panel, left

1

Chapter 13

69-2332-xx

 

700-37425-xx

Rear lower facade panel, right

1

Chapter 13

Carton 4: Rear Facade Panels, 69-2311-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2311-xx

 

700-37189-xx

Center rear panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2311-xx

 

700-37194-xx

Center top panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2311-xx

 

700-37188-xx

Left rear panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2311-xx

 

700-37193-xx

Left top panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2311-xx

 

700-37186-xx

Right rear panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2311-xx

 

700-37192-xx

Right top panel

1

Chapter 13

69-2311-xx

 

700-37195-xx

Service panel, center

2

Chapter 14

69-2311-xx

 

700-37198-xx

Service panel, left

1

Chapter 14

69-2311-xx

 

700-37197-xx

Service panel, right

1

Chapter 14

Carton 5: Top & Bottom Bezels, 69-2312-xx, CTS-TX9000-BZL

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2312-xx

 

700-37421-xx

Bottom Bezel

1

Chapter 13

69-2312-xx

 

700-37420-xx

Top Bezel

1

Chapter 14

Carton 6: Accessory Kit, 53-3789-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

53-3789-xx

69-1813-xx

74-5247-xx

Touch up paint, white

1

 

53-3789-xx

69-2352-xx

48-2594-xx

M4 x 10mm pan head screw

50

Chapter 10, 11

53-3789-xx

69-2353-xx

48-2430-xx

M8 x 16mm pan head screws, black

1951

Chapters 4, 6, 11, 13

53-3789-xx

69-2354-xx

48-0811-xx

M5 flat head screw

35

Chapters 9, 10

53-3789-xx

69-2355-xx

48-1943-xx

M4 flat head screw

15

Chapter 11

53-3789-xx

69-2356-xx

48-3000-xx

M6 x 16mm pan head screw

20

Chapters 6, 8, 9, 13

53-3789-xx

69-2357-xx

49-1071-xx

M6 nut

15

Chapter 9

53-3789-xx

69-2358-xx

48-2358-xx

M4 x 12mm pan head screw

25

 

53-3789-xx

69-2352-xx

48-2594-xx

M4 x 10mm pan head screw, black

25

Chapter 7

53-3789-xx

69-2359-xx

48-0748-xx

M3 x 6mm flat head screw

15

Chapter 7

53-3789-xx

69-2360-xx

48-2058-xx

M5 x 10mm screw, hex

60

Chapter 5

53-3789-xx

69-2361-xx

48-2410-xx

M8 x 20mm screw

6

 

53-3789-xx

69-2362-xx

49-0746-xx

M4 nut

10

Chapter 11

53-3789-xx

69-2369-xx

49-1377-xx

M8 clear plastic washer

16

Chapter 13

53-3789-xx

69-2395-xx

48-3013-xx

M6 x 20mm pan head screw

6

 

53-3789-xx

69-2403-xx

52-0499-xx

Velcro straps

70

Chapters 10, 11, 12

53-3789-xx

69-2409-xx

700-39093-xx

Panel tether

3

Chapter 13

53-3789-xx

69-2410-xx

49-0747-xx

M5 nut

40

Chapters 6, 8, 13

53-3789-xx

69-2365-xx

48-3012-xx

M8 x 16mm pan head screws

 

Chapter 4

53-3789-xx

69-2366-xx

48-3008-xx

M8 x 35mm pan head screws

 

Chapter 4

53-3789-xx

69-2367-xx

48-3011-xx

M4 x 16mm pan head screws

 

Chapter 8

53-3789-xx

69-2377-xx

49-0420-xx

M4 keps nut

 

Chapter 8

1.These screws come in three bags of 65 screws each.

Carton 7: First Row Table Cable Runner Covers, 69-2327-xx,

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2327-xx

 

700-37177-xx

Center upper privacy panel (outer)

1

Chapter 11

69-2327-xx

 

700-37176-xx

Center upper privacy panel (inner)

1

Chapter 11

69-2327-xx

 

700-37184-xx

Left side cable runner cover

1

Chapter 11

69-2327-xx

 

700-37185-xx

Right side cable runner cover

1

Chapter 11

Carton 8: Speaker Assemblies, 69-2318-xx, CTS-TX9000-SPKR

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2318-xx

 

700-37702-xx

Bezel mounting bracket, bottom center

1

Chapter 7

69-2318-xx

 

700-37703-xx

Bezel mounting bracket, bottom left

1

Chapter 7

69-2318-xx

 

700-37701-xx

Bezel mounting bracket, bottom right

1

Chapter 7

69-2318-xx

 

700-37748-xx

Bezel bracket

12

Chapter 5

69-2318-xx

 

800-37838-xx

Bezel/speaker bracket, top center

1

Chapter 7

69-2318-xx

 

800-37837-xx

Bezel/speaker bracket, top left

1

Chapter 7

69-2318-xx

 

800-37886-xx

Bezel/speaker bracket, top right

1

Chapter 7

Carton 9: Vertical Bezels, 69-2372-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2372-xx

 

700-37046-xx

Vertical bezel

2

Chapter 7

69-2372-xx

 

700-37618-xx

Vertical bezel brackets

8

Chapter 7

69-2372-xx

 

800-37851-xx

Bezel mounting bracket, side

2

Chapter 7

Carton 10: First Row Panels, 69-2333-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2333-xx

 

700-37273-xx

Center lower privacy panel (inner)

1

Chapter 13

69-2333-xx

 

700-37272-xx

Center lower privacy panel (outer)

1

Chapter 13

69-2333-xx

 

700-37274-xx

Cable Guide

1

Chapter 11

Carton 11: Electronic Component Power Supplies, PWR-SUPPLY-KIT

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

PWR-SUPPLY-KIT

CTS-PWR-CUBE4

Audio/video extension unit power supply

1

Chapter 8

PWR-SUPPLY-KIT

CTS-TX9K-CAM-PWR

Camera power supply

1

Chapter 8

PWR-SUPPLY-KIT

CTS-CODEC-S-PWR

Codec power supply

4

Chapter 8

PWR-SUPPLY-KIT

CTS-PWR-LT-LED

Light control unit (LCU) power supply

2

Chapter 8

Carton 12: Cable Kit for TS1 Codec, 69-2345-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2345-xx

 

37-1331-xx

Power cord, US, 0.8m

1

Chapter 10

69-2345-xx

 

37-1335-xx

CABASY,WIRE HARNESS,DP-DP,NON-STND,1.5m

1

Chapter 10

69-2345-xx

 

37-1381-xx

Cable, HD video (uses HDMI connector) - HD video (uses HDMI connector), 5m

2

Chapter 10

69-2345-xx

 

37-1385-xx

Cable, speaker cable, 6.5m

1

Chapter 10

69-2345-xx

 

37-1386-xx

Ethernet cable, 5m

3

Chapter 10

69-2345-xx

 

37-1387-xx

Cable, HD video (uses HDMI connector) - DVI, 3m

1

Chapter 10

69-2345-xx

 

37-1394-xx

Cable, USB - USB, 5m

1

Chapter 10

69-2345-xx

 

37-1409-xx

Ethernet cable, 9m

2

Chapter 11

69-2345-xx

 

47-24782-xx

Cable labels, TS1 codec

1

Chapter 10

Carton 13: Cable Kit for TS2 Codec, 69-2346-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2346-xx

 

37-1331-xx

Power cord, US, 0.8m

1

Chapter 10

69-2346-xx

 

37-1381-xx

Cable, HD video (uses HDMI connector) - HD video (uses HDMI connector), 5m

1

Chapter 10

69-2346-xx

 

37-1409-xx

Ethernet cable, 9m

1

Chapter 10

69-2346-xx

 

37-1387-xx

Cable, HD video (uses HDMI connector) - DVI, 3m

1

Chapter 10

69-2346-xx

 

47-24783-xx

Cable labels, TS2 codec

1

Chapter 10

Carton 14: Cable Kit for TS3 Codec, 69-2347-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2347-xx

 

37-1331-xx

Power cord, US, 0.8m

1

Chapter 10

69-2347-xx

 

37-1381-xx

Cable, HD video (uses HDMI connector) - HD video (uses HDMI connector), 5m

1

Chapter 10

69-2347-xx

 

37-1386-xx

Ethernet cable, 5m

1

Chapter 10

69-2347-xx

 

37-1387-xx

Cable, HD video (uses HDMI connector) - DVI, 3m

1

Chapter 10

69-2347-xx

 

47-24784-xx

Cable labels, TS3 codec

1

Chapter 10

Carton 15: Cable Kit for TS4 Codec, 69-2348-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2348-xx

 

37-1331-xx

Power cord, US, 0.8m

1

Chapter 10

69-2348-xx

 

37-1384-xx

Cable, HD video (uses HDMI connector) - HD video (uses HDMI connector), 5m

1

Chapter 10

69-2348-xx

 

47-24785-xx

Cable labels, TS4 codec

 

Chapter 10

Carton 16: Cable Kit for Speakers & Lights, 69-2349-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2349-xx

 

37-1059-xx

Power cord, US, 0.8m

3

Chapter 10

69-2349-xx

 

37-1388-xx

Cable, HD video (uses HDMI connector) - DVI, 3m

1

Chapter 10

69-2349-xx

 

37-1389-xx

Cable, light bar jumper cable

4

Chapter 10

69-2349-xx

 

37-1390-xx

Speaker cable, phone plug to terminal

1

Chapter 10

69-2349-xx

 

37-1395-xx

Speaker cable, terminal end

3

Chapter 10

69-2349-xx

 

37-1399-xx

Power cord, US, 3.5m

1

Chapter 10

69-2349-xx

 

47-24786-xx

Cable labels, speaker and light cables

1

Chapter 10

69-2349-xx

 

37-1404-xx

Cable, DB9-to-RJ45

1

Chapter 10

Carton 17: Cable Kit for First Row Table, 69-2350-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2350-xx

 

37-1382-xx

Ethernet cable, 6m

4

Chapters 9, 10

69-2350-xx

 

37-1025-xx

Ethernet cable, 8m

2

Chapters 9, 10

69-2350-xx

 

47-24787-xx

Cable labels, 1st row Ethernet, power, and microphone cables

1

Chapter 10

69-2350-xx

 

700-37866-xx

Cable management ball

2

Chapter 11

Carton 18: Microphone Assembly, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-10241-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 11

Carton 19: Microphone Assembly, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-10241-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 11

Carton 20: Microphone Assembly, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-10241-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 11

Carton 21: LED Light Assemblies, 74-10342-xx, CTS-TX9000-LEDPK

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

74-10341-xx

 

74-10336-xx

LED lights, center (2 feet)

2

Chapter 13

74-10341-xx

 

74-10337-xx

LED lights, left and right (4 feet)

2

Chapter 13

Carton 22: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9, 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 23: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9, 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 24: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9, 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 25: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9, 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 26: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9, 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 27: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9, 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 28: Presentation Display, 74-10343-xx, CTS-TX9K-DATADISP

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-DATADISP

74-10343-xx

42” Presentation display

 

Chapter 13

Carton 29: Camera Assembly, 800-36215-xx, CTS-TX9K-CAMCLSTR

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-CAMCLSTR

800-36215-xx

Camera assembly and mounting bracket

1

Chapter 8

CTS-TX9K-CAMCLSTR

48-2284-xx

M4 x 20mm hex socket cap screw

6

Chapter 14

CTS-TX9K-CAMCLSTR

48-2341-xx

M8 x 20mm flange head, hex socket cap screw

8

Chapter 8

CTS-TX9K-CAMCLSTR

49-0420-xx

M4 keps nut

1

Chapter 14

CTS-TX9K-CAMCLSTR

49-0748-xx

M6 nut

4

Chapter 14

Carton 30: Light Control Unit, 800-33995-xx, CTS-LCU-G2R

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-LCU-G2R

800-33995-xx

Light control unit

1

Chapter 8

Carton 31: Audio/Video Expansion Unit, 800-36423-xx, CTS-LAEB-G2R

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-LAEB-G2R

800-36423-xx

Audio/video expansion unit

1

Chapter 8

Carton 32: Camera Housing, 800-37902-xx, CTS-TX9K-CAM-HS

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

800-37902-xx

 

700-37737-03

Camera housing

1

Chapter 14

800-37902-xx

 

700-38941-xx

Camera faceplate

1

Chapter 14

800-37902-xx

 

48-3003-xx

M3 x 11mm pan head screws

4

Chapter 14

Carton 33: Cable Runner Cover, 69-2341-xx, CTS-TX9K-CBLRUN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2341-xx

 

700-37442-xx

Cable runner cover

 

Chapter 13

Carton 34: Codec, CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

Country-specific

Codec

1

Chapter 8

Carton 35: Codec, CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

Country-specific

Codec

1

Chapter 8

Carton 36: Codec, CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

 

Country-specific

Codec

1

Chapter 8

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

Country-specific

Codec

1

Chapter 8

Carton 37: Codec, CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K CODEC OPT

Country-specific

Codec

1

Chapter 8

Carton 38: CTS-CTRL DVC OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-CTRL DVC OPT

CTS-CTRL-DV12

Cisco TelePresence Touch 12

1

Chapter 13

Carton 39: Camera Setup Accessories, 69-1674-xx, CTS-CAM-TOOL

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-1674-xx

 

700-23960-xx

Horizontal bar

2

Chapter 14

69-1674-xx

 

700-23961-xx
Kit # 800-29313-xx

Vertical bar

2

Chapter 14

69-1674-xx

 

700-23964-xx

Tabletop camera target: small

1

Chapter 14

69-1674-xx

 

700-24321-xx

Cardboard ruler

1

Chapter 14

69-1674-xx

 

700-24292-xx

Tabletop camera target: large

1

Chapter 14

Carton 40: 65” Plasma Display, 74-7732-xx, CTS-DISP-65-GEN04

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

74-7732-xx

 

74-8174-xx

65-inch high-definition display

1

Chapter 5

Carton 41: 65” Plasma Display, 74-7732-xx, CTS-DISP-65-GEN04

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

74-7732-xx

 

74-8174-xx

65-inch high-definition display

1

Chapter 5

Carton 42: 65” Plasma Display, 74-7732-xx, CTS-DISP-65-GEN04

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

74-7732-xx

 

74-8174-xx

65-inch high-definition display

1

Chapter 5

Carton 43-A: Light Reflector Frame - Wall Mount, 69-2291-xx, CTS-TX9K-LTRF-PNL-OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2291-xx

 

700-36913-xx

Reflector panel, center

1

Chapter 3, 6

69-2291-xx

 

700-36911-xx

Reflector panel, center-left and center-right

2

Chapter 3

69-2291-xx

 

700-36906-xx

Reflector panel, far left

1

Chapter 3

69-2291-xx

 

700-36910-xx

Reflector panel, far right

1

Chapter 3

69-2291-xx

 

700-38159-xx

Horizontal L bracket, center

1

Chapter 3

69-2291-xx

 

700-38160-xx

Horizontal L bracket, left

1

Chapter 3

69-2291-xx

 

700-38161-xx

Horizontal L bracket, right

1

Chapter 3

69-2291-xx

 

74-10198-xx

Reflector panel repair kit

1

 

Carton 43-B: Light Reflector Frame - Free Standing, 69-2292-xx, CTS-TX9K-LTRF-PNL-OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2292-xx

 

700-36931-xx

Wall frame, far left

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-36932-xx

Wall frame, far right

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-36933-xx

Wall frame, center

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-36934-xx

Wall frame, center left

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-37862-xx

Wall frame, center right

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-38998-xx

Center-left and center-right U Channel

2

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-38999-xx

Center Attachment piece

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-39000-xx

Floor bracket, right

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-39001-xx

Floor bracket, left

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-39004-xx

Floor bracket, angle right

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-39005-xx

Floor bracket, angle left

1

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

700-39006-xx

Center locator bracket

2

 

69-2292-xx

 

 

Upper L bracket

4

Chapter 6

69-2292-xx

 

 

Lower L bracket

3

Chapter 6

Carton 43-C-1: Light Reflector Mounting Arm Assemblies, 69-2340-xx, CTS-TX9K-LTRF-PNL-OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2340-xx

 

800-37499-xx

Mounting Arm

1

Chapter 6

Carton 43-C-2: Light Reflector Mounting Arm Assemblies, 69-2340-xx, CTS-TX9K-LTRF-PNL-OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2340-xx

 

800-37499-xx

Mounting Arm

1

Chapter 6

Carton 43-D: Light Reflector U Bracket, 69-2390-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2390-xx

 

700-38163-xx

Vertical Z bracket, center

4

Chapter 3

69-2390-xx

 

700-38164-xx

Vertical Z bracket, left

1

Chapter 3

69-2390-xx

 

700-38165-xx

Vertical Z bracket, right

1

Chapter 3

Carton 44: First Row Table Tops, 69-2300-xx, 69-2344-xx, CTS-TX9K-TBL-OTP

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2300-xx
(walnut)

69-2344-xx
(maple)

 

700-37019-xx
(walnut)

700-37375-xx
(maple)

First row center table section

1

Chapter 11

69-2300-xx
(walnut)

69-2344-xx
(maple)

 

700-37020-xx
(walnut)

700-37376-xx
(maple)

First row left table section

1

Chapter 11

69-2300-xx
(walnut)

69-2344-xx
(maple)

 

700-37021-xx
(walnut)

700-37377-xx
(maple)

First row right table section

1

Chapter 11

69-2300-xx
(walnut)

69-2344-xx
(maple)

69-2298-xx

51-6068-xx

Half-moon table joiners

4

Chapter 11

69-2300-xx
(walnut)

69-2344-xx
(maple)

69-2298-xx

700-23909-xx

Wooden biscuits

12

Chapter 11

Carton 45: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9 & 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 45-1: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9 & 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 45-2: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9 & 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 45-3: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9 & 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 45-4: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9 & 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 45-5: Country-Specific Power Cords, CTS POWER CORD OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 9 & 10

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 45-6: Country-Specific Power Cords - Second Row, CTS POWER CORD OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 45-7: Country-Specific Power Cords - Second Row, CTS POWER CORD OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 46: Presentation Cables, CTS PRES CAB OPT

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS PRES CAB OPT

CTS-CAB-DPHDMI-A

Presentation cable DP + audio and dongle adapter, DP-HD video (uses HDMI connector)

1

Chapter 11

CTS PRES CAB OPT

CTS-CAB-MDPHDMI-A

Presentation cable mini-DP + audio and dongle adapter, DP-HD video (uses HDMI connector)

1

Chapter 11

CTS PRES CAB OPT

CTS-CAB-VGA-A

Cisco TelePresence System Presentation cable VGA+audio

1

Chapter 11

Carton 47: Accessory Kit - Second Row, 53-3798-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

53-3798-xx

69-2353-xx

48-2430-xx

M8 x 16mm pan head screws, black

65

Chapter 12

53-3798-xx

69-2354-xx

48-0811-xx

M5 flat head screws

35

Chapter 12

53-3798-xx

69-2419-xx

49-0376-xx

M3 nut

4

Chapter 12

53-3798-xx

 

700-37821-xx

Wrench, leveling feet

1

Chapter 12

Carton 48: Cable Kit - Second Row, 69-2351-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2351-xx

 

37-0833-xx

Power jumper cord

6

Chapter 12

69-2351-xx

 

37-0931-xx

Microphone extension cord

10

Chapter 12

69-2351-xx

 

37-1402-xx

Ethernet cable, 15m

11

Chapter 12

69-2351-xx

 

37-1403-xx

Ethernet cable, 17m

1

Chapter 12

69-2351-xx

 

47-24788-xx

Cable labels, 2nd row microphone and power cables

1

Chapter 12

69-2351-xx

 

47-24838-xx

Cable labels, 2nd row Ethernet and power cables

1

Chapter 12

Carton 49: PDU - Second Row, 74-8655-xx, PDU

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

PDU

 

74-8655-xx

2nd row PDU

1

Chapter 12

Carton 50: PDU - Second Row, 74-8655-xx, PDU

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

PDU

 

74-8655-xx

2nd row PDU

1

Chapter 12

Carton 51: Second Row Legs, 69-2314-xx, CTS-TX9200-TBL

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2314-xx

 

800-37783-xx

Electrical egress box for floors with trench

 

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

800-37909-xx

Electrical egress box with mouse hole (for floors with above-ground wiring egress)

 

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

800-37776-xx

Leg E

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

800-37777-xx

Leg F

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

800-37779-xx

Leg G

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

800-37780-xx

Leg H

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

800-37781-xx

Leg I

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

800-37782-xx

Leg J

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

800-37778-xx

Leg K

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

700-37828-xx

Microphone cable covers

6

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

700-37721-xx

Table leg side panel assembly, second row far left

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

700-37722-xx

Table leg side panel assembly, second row far right

1

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

700-37182-xx

Table leg side panel assembly, second row left

6

Chapter 12

69-2314-xx

 

700-37183-xx

Table leg side panel assembly, second row right

6

Chapter 12

Carton 52: Second Row Rear Privacy Panels, 69-2315-xx

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2315-xx

 

700-37511-xx

2nd row rear privacy panel

6

Chapter 12

Carton 53: Second Row Front Panels, 69-2321-xx, CTS-TX9K-TBL-PNLB

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2321-xx

 

700-37591-xx

Privacy panel, 1

1

Chapter 12

69-2321-xx

 

700-37592-xx

Privacy panel, 2 and 5

2

Chapter 12

69-2321-xx

 

700-37593-xx

Privacy panel, 3 and 4

2

Chapter 12

69-2321-xx

 

700-37594-xx

Privacy panel, 6

1

Chapter 12

Carton 54: Not Used

This number is used as a placeholder only. It marks the beginning of the second row power/Ethernet modules for TX9200 systems, part number CTS-LAPCONN.

Carton 55: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 56: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 57: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 58: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 59: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 60: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 61: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 62: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 63: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 64: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 65: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 66: Country-Specific I/O Modules: Power/Ethernet - Second Row, CTS-LAPCONN

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

N/A

 

74-xxxx-xx

I/O modules: power/Ethernet

1

Chapters 12

See Appendix C, “Region- and Country-Specific Power Cords and Table Leg Power Connectors” for the specific part numbers.

Carton 67: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-1024-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 12

Carton 68: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-1024-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 12

Carton 69: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-1024-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 12

Carton 70: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-1024-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 12

Carton 71: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-1024-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 12

Carton 72: Microphone Assembly - Second Row, 74-10241-xx, CTS-TX9K-MIC

 

Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

CTS-TX9K-MIC

74-1024-xx

Microphone and cable

1

Chapter 12

Carton 73: Second Row Table Tops, 69-2301-xx, 69-2386-xx, CTS-TX9XX0-TBL-WB (Walnut) or CTS-TX9XX0-TBL-MB (Maple)

 

Kit ID Number
Sub-Kit ID Number
Part Number
Part Description
Qty
Chapter Parts List Reference

69-2301-xx
(walnut)

69-2386-xx
(maple)

 

700-37147-xx
(walnut)

700-37378-xx
(maple)

2nd row table top, section 1

1

Chapter 12

69-2301-xx
(walnut)

69-2386-xx
(maple)

 

700-37148-xx
(walnut)

700-37379-xx
(maple)

2nd row table top, section 2

1

Chapter 12

69-2301-xx
(walnut)

69-2386-xx
(maple)

 

700-37149-xx
(walnut)

700-37380-xx
(maple)

2nd row table top, section 3

1

Chapter 12

69-2301-xx
(walnut)

69-2386-xx
(maple)

 

700-37150-xx
(walnut)

700-37381-xx
(maple)

2nd row table top, section 4

1

Chapter 12

69-2301-xx
(walnut)

69-2386-xx
(maple)

 

700-37151-xx
(walnut)

700-37382-xx
(maple)

2nd row table top, section 5

1

Chapter 12

69-2301-xx
(walnut)

69-2386-xx
(maple)

 

700-37152-xx
(walnut)

700-37383-xx
(maple)

2nd row table top, section 6

1

Chapter 12

69-2301-xx
(walnut)

69-2386-xx
(maple)

69-2299-xx

51-6068-xx

Half-moon table joiners

10

Chapter 12

69-2301-xx
(walnut)

69-2386-xx
(maple)

69-2299-xx

700-23909-xx

Wooden biscuits

20

Chapter 12