Guest

Cisco Port Adapters

Relevant Modules for Cisco 7000 Series Port Adapters

The following table displays relevant modules for the Cisco 7000 Series Port Adapters.

Select the links below to view the relevant module within the chart.



Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

ATM/IMA

PA-A3-8E1IMA

Data sheet

8-port ATM Inverse Mux E1 (120 Ohm)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A3-8T1IMA

Data sheet

8-port ATM Inverse Mux T1
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A6-E3

Data sheet

1Port Enh ATM E3 (8k VCs)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A6-OC3MM

Data sheet

1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Multimode (8k VCs)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A6-OC3SMI

Data sheet

1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A6-OC3SML

Data sheet

1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A6-T3

Data sheet

1Port Enh ATM DS3 Port Adapter(8kVCs)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A3-E3

Data sheet

1-Port ATM Enhanced E3
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A3-OC3MM

Data sheet

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A3-OC3SMI

Data sheet

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A3-OC3SML

Data sheet

1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-A3-T3

Data sheet

1-Port ATM Enhanced DS3
X
X
X
X
X
X

[ Return to Top ]

Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

Multichannel Serial

PA-MC-2E1/120

Data sheet

2 port multichannel E1 with G.703 120ohm interf
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-2T1

Data sheet

2 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-2T3+

Data sheet

2 port multichannel T3 port adapter
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-2T3-EC

Data sheet

2 port multichannel T3 Enhanced Capability port adapter
X
X
PA-MC-4T1

Data sheet

4 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-8TE1+

Data sheet

8 port multichannel T1/E1 8PRI port adapter
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-E3

Data sheet

1 port Multi-Channel E3 port adapter
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-STM-1MM

Data sheet

1 port multichannel STM-1multimode port adapter
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-STM-1SMI

Data sheet

1 port multichannel STM-1 single mode port adapter
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-T3 1 port multichannel T3 port adapter
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-MC-T3-EC

Data sheet

1 port multichannel T3 Enhanced Capability port adapter
X
X

[ Return to Top ]

Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

Ethernet

PA-4E 4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter
X
X
X
X
   
PA-8E 8-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter
X
X
X
X
   
Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

Fast Ethernet

PA-2FE-FX

Data sheet

2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base FX Port Adapter
X
X
X
X
X
 
PA-2FE-TX

Data sheet

2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base TX Port Adapter
X
X
X
X
X
 
Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

Gigabit Ethernet

PA-GE

Data sheet

Gigabit Ethernet
X
X
X
     

[ Return to Top ]

Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

High Speed Serial

PA-2E3

Data sheet

2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-2T3/E3-EC

Data sheet

2 Port T3 or E3 Serial Enhanced Capability Port Adapter with E3 DSUs
X
X
       
PA-2H

Data sheet

2-Port HSSI Port Adapter
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-2T3+

Data sheet

2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-E3

Data sheet

1 Port E3 Serial with E3 DSU
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-H

Data sheet

1-Port HSSI
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-T3+

Data sheet

1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-T3/E3-EC

Data sheet

1 Port T3 or E3 Serial Enhanced Capability Port Adapter with E3 DSUs
X
X
X
X
X
X

[ Return to Top ]

Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

Packet Over Sonet (POS)

PA-POS-1OC3

Data sheet

1 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter
X
X
 
X
X
 
PA-POS-2OC3

Data sheet

2 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter
X
X
 
X
X
 
Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

Low Speed Serial

PA-4E1G/120

Data sheet

4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-4E1G/75

Data sheet

4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (75ohm/Unbalanced)
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-4T+

Data sheet

4 Port Serial Port Adapter, Enhanced
X
X
X
X
X
X
PA-8B-S/T

Data sheet

8-Port BRI Port Adapter, S/T Interface
X
X
 
X
X
X
PA-8T-232

Data sheet

8-Port Serial, 232 Port Adapter
X
X
 
X
X
X
PA-8T-V35

Data sheet

8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter
X
X
 
X
X
X
PA-8T-X21

Data sheet

8-Port Serial, X.21 Port Adapter
X
X
 
X
X
X

[ Return to Top ]

Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

Token Ring

PA-4R-DTR

Data sheet

4-Port Dedicated Token Ring, 4/16Mbps, HDX/FDX
X
   
X
   
Product Number Description 7200 7301 7304 7500 7600 6500

Voice

PA-MCX-2TE1

Data sheet

2 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 CSU/DSU
X
X
       
PA-MCX-4TE1

Data sheet

4 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 CSU/DSU
X
X
       
PA-MCX-8TE1

Data sheet

8 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 CSU/DSU
X
X
       
PA-VXA-1TE1-24+

Data sheet

1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 24 Channels
X
         
PA-VXA-1TE1-30+

Data sheet

1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 30 Channels
X
         
PA-VXB-2TE1+

Data sheet

2 port T1/E1 moderate capacity enhanced voice PA
X
         
PA-VXC-2TE1+

Data sheet

2 port TE1 hi-capacity enhanced voice PA
X
   
X
   

[ Return to Top ]