Guest

Cisco GainMaker Nodes

GainMaker 1 GHz High Output 4-Port Node with 85/105 MHz Split Data Sheet

  • Viewing Options

  • PDF (1.1 MB)
  • Feedback

The Cisco GainMaker® 1 GHz High Output 4-Port Node is designed to serve the cornerstone of today's emerging fiber deep network architectures. The node combines the proven Cisco® technologies of both the Cisco GainMaker 1 GHz RF Amplifier and Cisco Prisma® optical components. Featuring four high-level RF output ports and a segmentable reverse path, it is an ideal platform for delivering video (digital and analog) as well as high-speed data services over advanced hybrid fiber-coaxial (HFC) networks.

Reverse traffic can be segmented and routed to distributed feedback (DFB), coarse wavelength-division multiplexing (CWDM), dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM), or Enhanced Digital Reverse (EDR) transmitters. The Cisco GainMaker 1 GHz High Output 4-Port Node (Figure 1) is also available with an optional DOCSIS status-monitoring transponder for use with all HMS-compliant monitoring and control element management systems. Onboard temperature, RF switch position (wink switch), power supply condition, as well as other features and parameters can be monitored through this module.
Installation of the Cisco GainMaker 1 GHz High Output 4-Port Node is quick and easy. The fiber receiver is delivered with preconnectorized fiber terminations. The optional preconnectorized cable stub is the ideal method for connecting the Cisco GainMaker 1 GHz Node to the fiber network. The Cisco GainMaker 1 GHz Node includes a 4-fiber handling tray for these cables.

Figure 1. Cisco GainMaker High Output 4-Port Node with 85/105 MHz Split

Features

• Uses plug-in accessories common to all Cisco GainMaker nodes and GS7000 products (i.e. attenuator pads, equalizers, diplexers and crowbar)

• Reverse segmentation with two analog DFB, CWDM, or DWDM reverse transmitters

• Reverse segmentation with two 1:1 Enhanced Digital Return (EDR) transmitters

• Supports one 2:1 EDR transmitter (occupies two transmitter slots)

• Interstage Equalizer (ISEQ) provides 14.5 dB of Linear tilt

• Amplifier cover provides access to RF Test Points

• Two optical transmitter positions in the lid

• One optical receiver position in the lid

• Optional DOCSIS Status Monitoring plug-in Transponder

• Optional reverse redundancy option; two reverse transmitters (one in "hot standby") available for the non-segmented node case

• Fiber management tray provides easy access to fiber connections and folds back to provide access to optical transmitter and receivers

• Power supply mounted in housing lid for efficient thermal dissipation (60 and 90 volt AC powering capability)

• Reverse input pad and RF test point for each reverse input port on Cisco GainMaker launch amplifier allow optimum reverse path design and alignment

• Optional Dual Redundant Receiver provides ability to switch to redundant optical power in case of fiber cut

• QAM and analog Pilot AGC available (optional)

• AGC has Thermal backup, which eliminates disruptive RF output variation in the event of pilot loss

• Local test points and LED indicators on optical receivers, transmitters, and optical interface board simplify installation and maintenance

• Integrated 3-state reverse switch (on/off/-6 dB) allows each reverse input to be isolated for noise and ingress troubleshooting (status monitoring required)

• Surge resistant circuitry ensures gain stage protection without fuses or other nuisance failure causing devices

Block Diagrams

Figures 2 through 5 provide block diagrams of configuration options for the Cisco GainMaker High Output 4-Port Node.

Figure 2. Combined Reverse Path with Redundant Transmitter Block Diagram

Figure 3. Segmented Reverse Path Block Diagram

Figure 4. Dual Redundant Receiver Block Diagram

Figure 5. Configuration Module Block Diagram

Table 1 lists all possible reverse amplifier plug-in and Optical Interface Board (OIB) plug-in combinations. Each circled number references the plug-ins shown in Figure 5.

Table 1. Reverse Amplifier and Optical Interface Board Plug-in Combinations

Transmitters

Reverse Amplifier Plug-in

OIB Plug-in

Segmented XMTRS (nonredundant)

Redundant XMTR (nonsegmented)

Nonsegmented and nonredundant

Optical Specifications

Table 2 lists optical section specifications for the forward receiver module, and Figure 6 compares receiver RF output levels with the transmitter Optical Modulation Index (OMI). The notes following Figure 6 also apply to Table 2.

Table 2. Optical Section

Optical Section: Forward Receiver Module

Units

GainMaker Standard RX

Notes

Wavelength

nm

1310 and 1550

 

Optical input range

mW

dBm

0.5-1.6

-3 -+2

 

Pass band

MHz

52-1002

 

Frequency response

dB

± 0.75

1

Tilt (±1.0 dB)

dB

0

 

Optical input test point (±10%)

VDC

1V per mW

 

RF output level at 0 dBm optical input

dBmV

Refer to Figure 6

2

RF output test point (±1.0 dB)

dB

-20

 

Figure 6. Receiver RF Output Level and Transmitter OMI

Notes:
1. For forward receiver module only. Does not include frequency response contributions from forward optical transmitter
2. Minimum receiver RF output level for the stated transmitter percent OMI per channel, with receiver optical input power of 0 dBm. To determine RF output levels at other optical input power levels, add (or subtract) 2 dB in RF level for each 1 dB increase (or decrease) in receiver optical input power
For reverse optical transmitter and link performance, see the "Analog Reverse Optical Transmitters for Model 6940/6944 and GainMaker Optoelectronic Stations" data sheet, part number 750874.

Other Product Specifications

Tables 3 through 9 provide additional specifications for the Cisco GainMaker GainMaker High Output 4-Port Node with 85/105 MHz Split.

Table 3. RF Section Specifications

General Station Performance

Units

Forward

Reverse

Notes

Pass band

MHz

105-1002

5-85

 

Return loss

dB

16

16

 

Hum modulation at 12A

dB

70 (105-870 MHz)

60 (870-1002 MHz)

60 (5-10 MHz)

70 (11-85 MHz)

 

Hum modulation at 15A

dB

65 (105-870 MHz)

60 (870-1002 MHz)

60 (5-10 MHz)

65 (11-85 MHz)

 

Test points (±0.5 dB)

dB

-20

-20

 

Table 4. Launch Amplifier Performance: Forward

Launch Amplifier Performance: Forward

Units

GainMaker 4-Port

Notes

Operational gain (minimum)

dB

41

 

Frequency response

dB

±0.5

 

Internal tilt (±1 dB)

dB

13.8

1, 2

Noise figure at: 105 MHz

1002 MHz

dB

8.5

8.0

 

Reference output levels at: 1002 MHz

870 MHz

750 MHz

650 MHz

550 MHz

105 MHz

dBmV

56.0

54.0

52.2

50.5

49.0

41.5

 

Reference output tilt (55-1002 MHz)

dB

13.7

1, 3

78 NTSC Channels (CW) with Digital

   

5

Composite triple beat

dB

65

4

Cross modulation

dB

59

4, 6

Composite second order (high side)

dB

64

4

Composite intermodulation noise (CIN)

dB

57

4, 7

Notes:
1. Reference output tilt and internal tilt are both "linear" tilts
2. Forward internal tilt specified is primarily due to an on-board equalizer and a factory configured linear interstage equalizer (ISEQ)
3. The forward reference output tilt specified is achieved through field installation of appropriate input equalizer, in conjunction with the internal tilt of the launch amplifier and the tilt associated with the optical link (transmitter and receiver combination)
4. Station performance can be determined by combining optic performance and launch amplifier performance. Stated distortion performance is for launch amplifier section operated at reference output levels and tilt
5. "Digital" refers to 550 to 1002 MHz loading with QAM carriers at -6 dB relative to analog video carrier levels
6. X-mod (at 15.75 kHz) specified using 100% synchronous modulation and frequency selective measurement device
7. Composite Intermodulation Noise (CIN) is a broadband noise-like distortion product associated with QAM loading

Table 5. Launch Amplifier Performance - Reverse

Reverse Station Performance

Units

Reverse

Notes

Amplifier type

-

GaAs FET

 

Operational gain (minimum)

dB

-2

1, 2

Frequency response

dB

± 0.5

 

Internal tilt (±1 dB)

dB

0

 

Path to path isolation

dB

50

 

Noise figure

dB

13.5

2

Notes:
1. Reverse operational gain is measured from the reverse RF input port to the RF input to the reverse transmitter and includes optical interface board losses.
2. Reverse gain and noise figure for launch amplifier with 0 dB reverse input pad and 0 dB output pad.

Table 6. RF Delay Specifications

Station Delay Characteristics

Forward (Chrominance to Luminance Delay)

Reverse (Group Delay in 1.5 MHz BW)

Frequency (MHz)

Delay (nS)

Frequency (MHz)

Delay (nS)

109.25 - 112.83

8

5.0 - 6.5

33

115.25 - 118.83

5

6.5 - 8.0

15

121.25 - 124.83

4

8.0 - 9.5

8

   

80.5 - 82.0

5

   

82.0 - 83.5

7

   

83.5 - 85.0

10

Table 7. Electrical Specifications

Electrical

Units

Value

Notes

Maximum AC through current (continuous)

A

15

 

Maximum AC through current (surge)

A

25

 

Component DC Power Consumption (Typical)

 

at +24 VDC

at +15 VDC

at -6 VDC

1

Launch amplifier

A

2.60

     

Status monitoring transponder

A

0.15

     

Standard optical receiver

A

0.25

0.01

0.035

 

Reverse transmitter: high gain FP

A

0.09

-

0.07

 

Reverse transmitter: high gain DFB

A

0.11

-

0.09

 

Power supply DC current rating

A

3.5

0.05

0.35

1

Note:
1. The total DC power consumption of installed components should not exceed the power supply DC current rating.

Table 8. Electrical Specifications

GainMaker 4-Port Node, 2 Transmitters, 1 Receiver, 1 Status Monitor, 1 Launch Amplifier

DC current

24 VDC at 3.2A, 15 VDC at 0.01A, and -6 VDC at 0.215A

AC voltage

90

80

70

60

50

40

AC current (A)

1.21

1.26

1.45

1.69

1.97

2.47

AC power (W)

92.31

91.67

90.91

90.49

90.22

90.5

Table 9. Environmental and Mechanical Specifications

Environmental

Units

Value

Operating temperature range

°F and °C

-40 to 140°F (-40 to 60°C)

Relative humidity range

%

5 to 95%

Mechanical

Housing dimensions
(L x H x D)

in. and mm

17.6 in. x 7.5 in. x 7.9 in.
(447 mm x 191 mm x 201 mm)

Weight
(station with 1 RX, 1 TX, and power supply)

lb and kg

22.5 lb (10.2 kg)

Ordering Information

The Cisco GainMaker High Output 4-Port Node with 85/105 MHz Split is available in a wide variety of configurations. The GainMaker Ordering Matrix provides ordering information for configured node stations and launch amplifiers. Tables 10 and 11 contain ordering information for required and optional accessories, and Tables 12 and 13 give information for transmitters and receivers and for related equipment. Please consult with your Account Representative, Customer Service Representative, or Applications Engineer to determine the best configuration for your particular application.

Table 10. Required Accessories

Required Accessories for RF Module

Part Number

Plug-in Pads (attenuators): available in 0.5-dB steps from 0 to 20 dB

• 1 required for interstage (if 0 dB value installed in the node when shipped does not fit the system design)
• 6 required for reverse (4 input, 2 output)

589693 (0 dB) sequentially through 589734 (20.5 dB)

Plug-in Forward Linear Equalizer: available in 1.5-dB steps from 0 to 30 dB at 1002 MHz

• 1 required for forward input

See Table 10

Required Accessories for Optical Components

Part Number

Plug-in Pads (attenuators): available in 0.5-dB steps from 0 to 20.5 dB

• 1 each required for transmitter and receiver(s)

279500 (0 dB) sequentially through 279513 (13 dB) in 1-dB steps

504151 (14 dB) sequentially through 504157 (20 dB) in 1-dB steps

565231 (0.5 dB) sequentially through 565251 (20.5 dB) in 1-dB steps

Note: Configured nodes ship without reverse input pads and without forward input pads or equalizer. All other accessories are shipped from the factory. Forward launch amplifier attenuator pads, interstage equalizer and system trim are shipped with every configured node.

Table 11. Optional Accessories

Reverse Amplifier Segmentation Module

Part Number

Reverse Configuration Module: Nonsegmented (box of 5)

4018565

Reverse Configuration Module: Segmented (box of 5)

4018564

OIB Redundancy Module

Part Number

Redundancy Jumper Module Plug-in: Redundant (box of 5)

4018565

Redundancy Jumper Module Plug-in: Nonredundant (combined) (box of 5)

4018564

Launch Amplifier Module

Part Number
on Module

Part Number
for Ordering

GainMaker High Output 4-Port Launch Amplifier 85/105 MHz (GM4P-LA-85105)

800-101535-01

GMN-4PORT

Forward Linear Equalizers

Part Number
on Module

Part Number
for Ordering

0 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4007228

1.5 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008778

3.0 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008779

4.5 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008780

6.0 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008781

7.5 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008782

9.0 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008783

10.5 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008784

12.0 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008785

13.5 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4008786

Forward Linear Equalizers

Part Number
on Module

Part Number
for Ordering

16.5 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4019258

18.0 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4019259

19.5 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4019260

21.0 dB 1GHz Forward Linear Equalizer

-

4019261

Table 12. Transmitters and Receivers

Optical Transmitters and Receivers (available as part of configuration or separately)

Part Number
on Module

Part Number
for Ordering

Receivers

GainMaker Node Optical Receiver with SC/APC connector

4007501

4007671

GainMaker Node Optical Receiver with SC/UPC connector

4007502

4007672

GainMaker Node Optical Receiver with FC/APC connector

4007503

4007673

GainMaker Node Dual Redundant Receiver with SC/APC connector

4030121

4030121

Analog DFB Transmitters

DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1310 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1310

590938

DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1310 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1310

590939

DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1310 nm with FC/APC connector

4013896.1310

590936

Analog CWDM Transmitters

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1470 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1470

4007003

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1490 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1490

4007004

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1510 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1510

4007005

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1530 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1530

4007006

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1550 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1550

4007007

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1570 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1570

4007008

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1590 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1590

4007009

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1610 nm with SC/APC connector

4013906.1610

4007010

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1470 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1470

4007011

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1490 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1490

4007012

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1510 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1510

4007013

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1530 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1530

4007014

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1550 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1550

4007015

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1570 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1570

4007016

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1590 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1590

4007017

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1610 nm with SC/UPC connector

4013907.1610

4007018

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1470 nm with FC/APC connector

4013908.1470

4007019

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1490 nm with FC/APC connector

4013908.1490

4007020

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1510 nm with FC/APC connector

4013908.1510

4007021

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1530 nm with FC/APC connector

4013908.1530

4007022

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1550 nm with FC/APC connector

4013908.1550

4007023

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1570 nm with FC/APC connector

4013908.1570

4007024

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1590 nm with FC/APC connector

4013908.1590

4007025

CWDM DFB Optical Transmitter: High Gain 1610 nm with FC/APC connector

4013908.1610

4007026

Analog DWDM TX

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 20, 1561.42 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.20

4023375.20

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 21, 1560.61 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.21

4023375.21

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 22, 1559.79 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.22

4023375.22

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 23, 1558.98 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.23

4023375.23

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 24, 1558.17 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.24

4023375.24

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 25, 1557.36 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.25

4023375.25

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 26, 1556.55 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.26

4023375.26

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 27, 1555.75 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.27

4023375.27

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 28, 1554.94 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.28

4023375.28

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 29, 1554.13 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.29

4023375.29

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 30, 1553.33 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.30

4023375.30

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 31, 1552.52 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.31

4023375.31

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 32, 1551.72 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.32

4023375.32

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 33, 1550.92 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.33

4023375.33

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 34, 1550.12 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.34

4023375.34

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 35, 1549.32 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.35

4023375.35

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 36, 1548.51 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.36

4023375.36

Analog DWDM TX

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 37, 1547.72 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.37

4023375.37

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 38, 1546.92 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.38

4023375.38

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 39, 1546.12 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.39

4023375.39

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 40, 1545.32 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.40

4023375.40

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 41, 1544.53 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.41

4023375.41

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 42, 1543.73 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.42

4023375.42

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 43, 1542.94 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.43

4023375.43

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 44, 1542.14 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.44

4023375.44

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 45, 1541.35 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.45

4023375.45

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 46, 1540.56 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.46

4023375.46

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 47, 1539.77 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.47

4023375.47

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 48, 1538.98 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.48

4023375.48

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 49, 1538.19 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.49

4023375.49

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 50, 1537.40 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.50

4023375.50

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 51, 1536.61 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.51

4023375.51

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 52, 1535.82 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.52

4023375.52

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 53, 1535.04 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.53

4023375.53

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 54, 1534.25 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.54

4023375.54

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 55, 1533.47 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.55

4023375.55

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 56, 1532.68 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.56

4023375.56

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 57, 1531.90 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.57

4023375.57

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 58, 1531.12 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.58

4023375.58

DWDM Analog Optical Transmitter, Ch. 59, 1530.33 nm with SC/APC connector

4023375.59

4023375.59

Table 13. Cisco GM EDR CWDM Reverse Optical Transmitters

GM EDR CWDM Reverse Optical Transmitter and OPMs

Part Number Module

Part Number for Ordering

Digital 1:1 EDR CWDM Transmitters

EDR GM1185 Tx module

800-4042187-01

4042881

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1270

10-1022072-01

4042868.1270

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1290

10-1022073-01

4042868.1290

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1310

10-1022074-01

4042868.1310

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1330

10-1022075-01

4042868.1330

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1350

10-1022076-01

4042868.1350

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1370

10-1022077-01

4042868.1370

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1390

10-1022078-01

4042868.1390

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1410

10-1022079-01

4042868.1410

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1430

10-1022080-01

4042868.1430

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1450

10-1022081-01

4042868.1450

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1470

10-1022082-01

4042868.1470

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1490

10-1022083-01

4042868.1490

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1510

10-1022084-01

4042868.1510

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1530

10-1022085-01

4042868.1530

Digital 1:1 EDR CWDM Transmitters

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1550

10-1022086-01

4042868.1550

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1570

10-1022087-01

4042868.1570

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1590

10-1022088-01

4042868.1590

EDR 1:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1610

10-1022089-01

4042868.1610

Digital 2:1 EDR CWDM Transmitters

EDR GM2185 Tx module

800-4041274-01

4042885

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1270

10-1022058-01

4042871.1270

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1290

10-1022059-01

4042871.1290

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1310

10-1022060-01

4042871.1310

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1330

10-1022061-01

4042871.1330

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1350

10-1022062-01

4042871.1350

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1370

10-1022008-01

4042871.1370

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1390

10-1022063-01

4042871.1390

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1410

10-1022064-01

4042871.1410

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1430

10-1022065-01

4042871.1430

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1450

10-1022066-01

4042871.1450

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1470

10-1022067-01

4042871.1470

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1490

10-1022009-01

4042871.1490

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1510

10-1022010-01

4042871.1510

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1530

10-1022068-01

4042871.1530

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1550

10-1022011-01

4042871.1550

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1570

10-1022069-01

4042871.1570

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1590

10-1022012-01

4042871.1590

EDR 2:1 Tx OPM CWDM-1610

10-1022070-01

4042871.1610

Table 14. Cisco GM EDR DWDM Reverse Optical Transmitters

GM EDR DWDM Reverse Optical Transmitter OPMs

Part Number on Tx Module

Part Number for Ordering

 

Digital 1:1 EDR DWDM Transmitter OPMs

 

EDR GM1185 Tx module

800-4042187-01

4042881

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-17

10-1022090-01

4042869.17

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-18

10-1022091-01

4042869.18

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-19

10-1022092-01

4042869.19

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-20

10-1022093-01

4042869.20

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-21

10-1022094-01

4042869.21

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-22

10-1022095-01

4042869.22

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-23

10-1022096-01

4042869.23

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-24

10-1022097-01

4042869.24

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-25

10-1022098-01

4042869.25

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-26

10-1022099-01

4042869.26

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-27

10-1022100-01

4042869.27

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-28

10-1022101-01

4042869.28

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-29

10-1022102-01

4042869.29

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-30

10-1022103-01

4042869.30

 

Digital 1:1 EDR DWDM Transmitter OPMs

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-31

10-1022104-01

4042869.31

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-32

10-1022105-01

4042869.32

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-33

10-1022106-01

4042869.33

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-34

10-1022107-01

4042869.34

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-35

10-1022108-01

4042869.35

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-36

10-1022109-01

4042869.36

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-37

10-1022110-01

4042869.37

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-38

10-1022111-01

4042869.38

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-39

10-1022112-01

4042869.39

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-40

10-1022113-01

4042869.40

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-41

10-1022114-01

4042869.41

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-42

10-1022115-01

4042869.42

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-43

10-1022116-01

4042869.43

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-44

10-1022117-01

4042869.44

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-45

10-1022118-01

4042869.45

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-46

10-1022119-01

4042869.46

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-47

10-1022120-01

4042869.47

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-48

10-1022121-01

4042869.48

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-49

10-1022122-01

4042869.49

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-50

10-1022123-01

4042869.50

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-51

10-1022124-01

4042869.51

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-52

10-1022125-01

4042869.52

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-53

10-1022126-01

4042869.53

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-54

10-1022127-01

4042869.54

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-55

10-1022128-01

4042869.55

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-56

10-1022129-01

4042869.56

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-57

10-1022130-01

4042869.57

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-58

10-1022131-01

4042869.58

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-59

10-1022132-01

4042869.59

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-60

10-1022133-01

4042869.60

 

EDR 1:1 TX OPM DWDM-61

10-1022134-01

4042869.61

 

Digital 2:1 EDR DWDM Transmitter OPMs

 

EDR GM2185 Tx module

800-4041274-01

4042885

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-17

10-1022013-01

4042872.17

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-18

10-1022014-01

4042872.18

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-19

10-1022015-01

4042872.19

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-20

10-1022016-01

4042872.20

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-21

10-1022017-01

4042872.21

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-22

10-1022018-01

4042872.22

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-23

10-1022019-01

4042872.23

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-24

10-1022020-01

4042872.24

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-25

10-1022021-01

4042872.25

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-26

10-1022022-01

4042872.26

 

Digital 2:1 EDR DWDM Transmitter OPMs

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-27

10-1022023-01

4042872.27

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-28

10-1022024-01

4042872.28

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-29

10-1022025-01

4042872.29

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-30

10-1022026-01

4042872.30

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-31

10-1022027-01

4042872.31

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-32

10-1022028-01

4042872.32

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-33

10-1022029-01

4042872.33

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-34

10-1022030-01

4042872.34

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-35

10-1022031-01

4042872.35

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-36

10-1022032-01

4042872.36

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-37

10-1022033-01

4042872.37

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-38

10-1022034-01

4042872.38

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-39

10-1022035-01

4042872.39

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-40

10-1022036-01

4042872.40

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-41

10-1022037-01

4042872.41

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-42

10-1022038-01

4042872.42

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-43

10-1022039-01

4042872.43

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-44

10-1022040-01

4042872.44

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-45

10-1022041-01

4042872.45

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-46

10-1022042-01

4042872.46

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-47

10-1022043-01

4042872.47

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-48

10-1022044-01

4042872.48

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-49

10-1022045-01

4042872.49

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-50

10-1022046-01

4042872.50

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-51

10-1022047-01

4042872.51

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-52

10-1022048-01

4042872.52

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-53

10-1022049-01

4042872.53

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-54

10-1022050-01

4042872.54

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-55

10-1022051-01

4042872.55

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-56

10-1022052-01

4042872.56

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-57

10-1022053-01

4042872.57

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-58

10-1022054-01

4042872.58

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-59

10-1022055-01

4042872.59

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-60

10-1022056-01

4042872.60

 

EDR 2:1 TX OPM DWDM-61

10-1022057-01

4042872.61

 

Table 15. Related Equipment

Related Equipment (available as part of configuration or separately)

Part Number on Module

Part Number for Ordering

High Output 4-Port GainMaker Node: Standard DC Power Supply 40-90 VAC

4027978

4027962

High Output 4-Port GainMaker Node Status Monitoring Transponder: See Transponder for GainMaker Optoelectronic Node data sheet, part number 7000087

4027979

4027963

Cisco Systems, Inc.

1 800 722-2009 or 678 277-1120

http://www.cisco.com