Guest

Cisco ONS 15454 Series Multiservice Transport Platforms

Change in Product Part Number Announcement for the Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP ETSI

  • Viewing Options

  • PDF (388.1 KB)
  • Feedback

EOL7122

Cisco announces a change in product part numbers for the Cisco® ONS 15454 MSTP ETSI. This is a product part number change only announcement. Customers will experience no change in functionality when using the new product part numbers. The new product part numbers are designed to simplify the customer ordering process. The last day to order the affected product using the current product part numbers is July 30, 2010. Customers will continue to receive support from the Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) until otherwise specified in the end-of-life announcement for the new product part numbers. Table 1 describes the end-of-life milestones, definitions, and dates for the affected product. Table 2 lists the product part numbers affected by this announcement.

Table 1. End-of-Life Milestones and Dates for the Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP ETSI

Milestone

Definition

Date

End-of-Life Announcement Date

The date the document that announces the end of sale and end of life of a product is distributed to the general public.

April 30, 2010

End-of-Sale Date

The last date to order the product through Cisco point-of-sale mechanisms. The product is no longer for sale after this date.

July 30, 2010

Last Ship Date:
HW

The last-possible ship date that can be requested of Cisco and/or its contract manufacturers. Actual ship date is dependent on lead time.

October 28, 2010

HW = Hardware OS SW = Operating System Software App. SW = Application Software

Table 2. Product Part Numbers Affected by This Announcement

End-of-Sale Product PartNumber

Product Description

Replacement Product PartNumber

Replacement Product Description

15454E-32DMX-O

32 Chs Demultiplexer - 100GHz - Odd, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-32DMX-O=

ONS 15454 32 Chs Demultiplexer - 100GHz - Odd

15454E-32DMX-O=

32 Chs Demultiplexer - 100GHz - Odd, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-32DMX-O=

ONS 15454 32 Chs Demultiplexer - 100GHz - Odd

15454E-32MD-SK

ONS 15454E 32 Chs Multiplexer and Demultiplexer -100GHz- Odd

15454-32MD-SK

Contains 1ea 15454-32MUX-O AND 1ea 15454-32DUX-O

15454E-32MUX-O

32 Chs Multiplexer - 100GHz - Odd, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-32MUX-O=

ONS 15454 32 Chs Multiplexer - 100GHz - Odd

15454E-32MUX-O=

32 Chs Multiplexer - 100GHz - Odd, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-32MUX-O=

ONS 15454 32 Chs Multiplexer - 100GHz - Odd

15454E-4C58-SK

ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 58.17-58.98-59.79-60.61

15454-4C58-SK

Contains 2ea 15454-AD-4C-58.1

15454E-4MD-30.3=

4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1530.33nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-4MD-30.3=

ONS 15454 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1530.33nm

15454E-4MD-34.2=

4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1534.25nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-4MD-34.2=

ONS 15454 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1534.25nm

15454E-4MD-38.1=

4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1538.19nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-4MD-38.1=

ONS 15454 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1538.19nm

15454E-4MD-42.1=

4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1542.14nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-4MD-42.1=

ONS 15454 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1542.14nm

15454E-4MD-46.1=

4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1546.12nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-4MD-46.1=

ONS 15454 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1546.12nm

15454E-4MD-50.1=

4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1550.12nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-4MD-50.1=

ONS 15454 4 Chs Mux and Demux - 100GHz - 1550.12nm

15454E-AD-1B-30.3=

OADM - 1 Band - 1530.33nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1B-30.3=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Band - 1530.33nm

15454E-AD-1B-34.2=

OADM - 1 Band - 1534.25nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1B-34.2=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Band - 1534.25nm

15454E-AD-1B-38.1=

OADM - 1 Band - 1538.19nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1B-38.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Band - 1538.19nm

15454E-AD-1B-42.1=

OADM - 1 Band - 1542.14nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1B-42.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Band - 1542.14nm

15454E-AD-1B-46.1=

OADM - 1 Band - 1546.12nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1B-46.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Band - 1546.12nm

15454E-AD-1B-50.1=

OADM - 1 Band - 1550.12nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1B-50.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Band - 1550.12nm

15454E-AD-1B-54.1=

OADM - 1 Band - 1554.13nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1B-54.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Band - 1554.13nm

15454E-AD-1B-58.1=

OADM - 1 Band - 1558.17nm, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1B-58.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Band - 1558.17nm

15454E-AD-1C-30.3=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1530.33, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-30.3=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1530.33

15454E-AD-1C-31.1=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1531.12, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-31.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1531.12

15454E-AD-1C-31.9=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1531.90, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-31.9=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1531.90

15454E-AD-1C-32.6=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1532.68, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-32.6=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1532.68

15454E-AD-1C-34.2=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1534.25, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-34.2=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1534.25

15454E-AD-1C-35.0=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1535.04, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-35.0=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1535.04

15454E-AD-1C-35.8=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1535.82, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-35.8=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1535.82

15454E-AD-1C-36.6=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1536.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-36.6=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1536.61

15454E-AD-1C-38.1=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1538.19, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-38.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1538.19

15454E-AD-1C-38.9=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1538.98, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-38.9=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1538.98

15454E-AD-1C-39.7=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1539.77, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-39.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1539.77

15454E-AD-1C-40.5=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1540.56, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-40.5=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1540.56

15454E-AD-1C-42.1=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1542.14, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-42.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1542.14

15454E-AD-1C-42.9=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1542.94, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-42.9=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1542.94

15454E-AD-1C-43.7=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1543.73, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-43.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1543.73

15454E-AD-1C-44.5=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1544.53, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-44.5=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1544.53

15454E-AD-1C-46.1=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1546.12, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-46.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1546.12

15454E-AD-1C-46.9=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1546.92, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-46.9=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1546.92

15454E-AD-1C-47.7=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1547.72, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-47.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1547.72

15454E-AD-1C-48.5=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1548.51, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-48.5=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1548.51

15454E-AD-1C-50.1=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1550.12, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-50.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1550.12

15454E-AD-1C-50.9=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1550.92, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-50.9=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1550.92

15454E-AD-1C-51.7=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1551.72, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-51.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1551.72

15454E-AD-1C-52.5=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1552.52, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-52.5=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1552.52

15454E-AD-1C-54.1=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1554.13, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-54.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1554.13

15454E-AD-1C-54.9=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1554.94, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-54.9=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1554.94

15454E-AD-1C-55.7=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1555.75, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-55.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1555.75

15454E-AD-1C-56.5=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1556.55, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-56.5=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1556.55

15454E-AD-1C-58.1=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1558.17, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-58.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1558.17

15454E-AD-1C-58.9=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1558.98, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-58.9=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1558.98

15454E-AD-1C-59.7=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1559.79, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-59.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1559.79

15454E-AD-1C-60.6=

OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1560.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-1C-60.6=

ONS 15454 OADM - 1 Chn - 100GHz - 1560.61

15454E-AD-2C-30.3=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1530.33 - 1531.12, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-30.3=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1530.33 - 1531.12

15454E-AD-2C-31.9=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1531.90 - 1532.68, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-31.9=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1531.90 - 1532.68

15454E-AD-2C-34.2=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1534.25 - 1535.04, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-34.2=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1534.25 - 1535.04

15454E-AD-2C-35.8=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1535.82 - 1536.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-35.8=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1535.82 - 1536.61

15454E-AD-2C-38.1=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1538.19 - 1538.98, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-38.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1538.19 - 1538.98

15454E-AD-2C-39.7=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1539.77 - 1540.56, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-39.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1539.77 - 1540.56

15454E-AD-2C-42.1=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1542.14 - 1542.94, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-42.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1542.14 - 1542.94

15454E-AD-2C-43.7=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1543.73 - 1544.53, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-43.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1543.73 - 1544.53

15454E-AD-2C-46.1=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1546.12 - 1546.92, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-46.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1546.12 - 1546.92

15454E-AD-2C-47.7=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1547.72 - 1548.51, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-47.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1547.72 - 1548.51

15454E-AD-2C-50.1=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1550.12 - 1550.92, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-50.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1550.12 - 1550.92

15454E-AD-2C-51.7=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1551.72 - 1552.52, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-51.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1551.72 - 1552.52

15454E-AD-2C-54.1=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1554.13 - 1554.94, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-54.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1554.13 - 1554.94

15454E-AD-2C-55.7=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1555.75 - 1556.55, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-55.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1555.75 - 1556.55

15454E-AD-2C-58.1=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1558.17 - 1558.98, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-58.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1558.17 - 1558.98

15454E-AD-2C-59.7=

OADM- 2Chs- 100Ghz-1559.79 - 1560.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-2C-59.7=

ONS 15454 OADM - 2 Chs - 100GHz - 1559.79 - 1560.61

15454E-AD-4B-30.3=

OADM - 4 Bands - 30.33-34.25-38.19-42.14, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4B-30.3=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Bands - 30.33-34.25-38.19-42.14

15454E-AD-4B-46.1

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Bands - 46.12-50.12-54.13-58.17

15454-AD-4B-46.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Bands - 46.12-50.12-54.13-58.17

15454E-AD-4B-46.1=

OADM - 4 Bands - 46.12-50.12-54.13-58.17, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4B-46.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Bands - 46.12-50.12-54.13-58.17

15454E-AD-4C-30.3=

OADM- 4Chs- 100Ghz-30.33-31.12-31.90-32.68, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4C-30.3=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 30.33-31.12-31.90-32.68

15454E-AD-4C-34.2=

OADM- 4Chs- 100Ghz-34.25-35.04-35.82-36.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4C-34.2=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 34.25-35.04-35.82-36.61

15454E-AD-4C-38.1=

OADM- 4Chs- 100Ghz-38.19-38.98-39.77-40.56, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4C-38.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 38.19-38.98-39.77-40.56

15454E-AD-4C-42.1=

OADM- 4Chs- 100Ghz-42.14-42.94-43.73-44.53, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4C-42.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 42.14-42.94-43.73-44.53

15454E-AD-4C-46.1=

OADM- 4Chs- 100Ghz-46.12-46.92-47.72-48.51, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4C-46.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 46.12-46.92-47.72-48.51

15454E-AD-4C-50.1=

OADM- 4Chs- 100Ghz-50.12-50.92-51.72-52.52, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4C-50.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 50.12-50.92-51.72-52.52

15454E-AD-4C-54.1=

OADM- 4Chs- 100Ghz-54.13-54.94-55.75-56.55, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4C-54.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 54.13-54.94-55.75-56.55

15454E-AD-4C-58.1

ONS 15454E OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 58.17-58.98-59.79-60.61

15454-AD-4C-58.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 58.17-58.98-59.79-60.61

15454E-AD-4C-58.1=

OADM- 4Chs- 100Ghz-58.17-58.98-59.79-60.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-AD-4C-58.1=

ONS 15454 OADM - 4 Chs - 100GHz - 58.17-58.98-59.79-60.61

15454E-FBR-STRG=

Fiber Storage Shelf, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-FBR-STRG=

Fiber Storage Shelf

15454E-GBIC-LX

1000-Base-LX GBIC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-GC-GE-LX=

GBIC- 1000Base-LX, SC, SM

15454E-GBIC-LX=

1000-Base-LX GBIC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-GC-GE-LX=

GBIC- 1000Base-LX, SC, SM

15454E-GBIC-SX

1000-Base-SX GBIC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-GC-GE-SX=

GBIC- 1000Base-SX, SC, MM

15454E-GBIC-SX=

1000-Base-SX GBIC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-GC-GE-SX=

GBIC- 1000Base-SX, SC, MM

15454E-GBIC-ZX

1000Base-ZX,SM,for G1000only. -5 to 50 degC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-GC-GE-ZX=

GBIC- 1000Base-ZX, SM

15454E-GBIC-ZX=

1000Base-ZX,SM,for G1000only. -5 to 50 degC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-GC-GE-ZX=

GBIC- 1000Base-ZX, SM

15454E-LC-LC-2=

Fiber patchcord - LC to LC - 2m, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-LC-LC-2=

Fiber patchcord - LC to LC - 2m

15454E-MPO-8LC-2=

Multi-fiber patchcord - MPO to 8xLC - 2m, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MPO-8LC-2=

Multi-fiber patchcord - MPO to 8xLC - 2m

15454E-MR-1-30.3=

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1530.33-1532.68, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-30.3=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1530.33-1532.68

15454E-MR-1-34.2=

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1534.25-1536.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-34.2=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1534.25-1536.61

15454E-MR-1-38.1=

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1538.19-1540.56, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-38.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1538.19-1540.56

15454E-MR-1-42.1=

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1542.14-1544.53, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-42.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1542.14-1544.53

15454E-MR-1-46.1=

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1546.12-1548.51, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-46.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1546.12-1548.51

15454E-MR-1-50.1=

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1550.12-1552.52, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-50.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1550.12-1552.52

15454E-MR-1-54.1=

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1554.13-1556.55, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-54.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1554.13-1556.55

15454E-MR-1-58.1

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-58.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61

15454E-MR-1-58.1=

MR Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MR-L1-58.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61

15454E-MRP-1-30.3=

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1530.33-1532.68 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-30.3=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1530.33-1532.68 Protected

15454E-MRP-1-34.2=

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1534.25-1536.61 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-34.2=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1534.25-1536.61 Protected

15454E-MRP-1-38.1=

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1538.19-1540.56 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-38.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1538.19-1540.56 Protected

15454E-MRP-1-42.1=

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1542.14-1544.53 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-42.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1542.14-1544.53 Protected

15454E-MRP-1-46.1=

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1546.12-1548.51 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-46.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1546.12-1548.51 Protected

15454E-MRP-1-50.1=

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1550.12-1552.52 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-50.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1550.12-1552.52 Protected

15454E-MRP-1-54.1=

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1554.13-1556.55 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-54.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1554.13-1556.55 Protected

15454E-MRP-1-58.1

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-58.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61 Protected

15454E-MRP-1-58.1=

MRP Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61 , EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-MRP-L1-58.1=

Multi-Rate Txp 100M-2.5G 100G 4ch 1558.17-1560.61 Protected

15454E-OPT-BST

Optical Booster Amplifier Module, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-OPT-BST=

ONS 15454 Optical Booster Amplifier Module

15454E-OPT-BST=

Optical Booster Amplifier Module, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-OPT-BST=

ONS 15454 Optical Booster Amplifier Module

15454E-OPT-PRE

Optical Pre-Amplifier Module, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-OPT-PRE=

ONS 15454 Optical Pre-Amplifier Module

15454E-OPT-PRE=

Optical Pre-Amplifier Module, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-OPT-PRE=

ONS 15454 Optical Pre-Amplifier Module

15454E-OSC-CSM=

Combiner and Separator w/OSC Module, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-OSC-CSM=

ONS 15454 Combiner and Separator with OSC Module

15454E-OSCM=

Optical Service Channel Module, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-OSCM=

ONS 15454 Optical Service Channel Module

15454E-PP-64-LC=

Patch Panel Shelf - 64 Connectors - LC/UPC, EOS 09-05(2800)

15454-PP-64-LC=

Patch Panel Shelf - 64 Connectors - LC/UPC

15454E-SFP-200=

SFP-ESCON - 1310nm - MM - LC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-SE-200-MM=

SFP-ESCON - 1310nm - MM - LC

15454E-SFP-GE+-LX=

SFP-GE/1G-FC/2G-FC/HDTV -1310nm -SM -LC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-SE-G2F-LX=

SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC/HDTV - 1310nm - SM - LC

15454E-SFP-GEFC-S=

SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850nm - MM - LC, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-SE-G2F-SX=

SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850nm - MM - LC

15454E-SFP-LC-SX

1000 Base SX LC, Ethernet SFP, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-SC-GE-SX=

1000 Base SX LC, SFP

15454E-SFP-LC-SX=

1000 Base SX LC, Ethernet SFP, EOS 09-05(2800)

ONS-SC-GE-SX=

1000 Base SX LC, SFP

Product Migration Options

This is a product part number change only. Customers will experience no change in functionality when using the new product IDs. The new product IDs are designed to simplify the ordering process.

Service prices for Cisco products are subject to change after the product End of Sale date.

The Cisco Takeback and Recycle program helps businesses dispose properly of surplus products that have reached their end of useful life. The program is open to all business users of Cisco equipment and its associated brands and subsidiaries. For more information, go to: http://www.cisco.com/web/about/ac227/ac228/ac231/about_cisco_takeback_recycling.html

For More Information

For more information about the Cisco End-of-Life Policy, go to: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/prod_end_of_life.html

To subscribe to receive end-of-life/end-of-sale information, go to: http://www.cisco.com/cisco/support/notifications.html

Subscribe for RSS Notifications for End-of-Life and End-of-Sale Notices

To subscribe to the End-of-Life and End-of-Sale RSS Feed, insert the following URL into your RSS application: http://www.cisco.com/web/feeds/products/end_of_life_rss.xml